General News

Winners of the 35th edition of the Goya Awards

The 35th edition of the Goya Awards was held at the Soho CaixaBank Theater in Malaga. Solid.

With out additional ado, then the full listing with nominees and winners.

Greatest film
Advert
Ane
Rosa’s wedding ceremony
The ladies
Sentimental

Greatest director
Salvador Calvo (Advert)
Juanma Bajo Uloa (Child)
Iciar Bollain (The Rose Marriage ceremony)
Isabel Coixet (It snows in Benidorm)

Greatest New Director
David Prez Saudo (Ane)
Bernab Rico (The draw back)
Pilar Palomero (The ladies) Goya Awards


Nuria Gimnez Lorang (My Mexican Bretzel)

Greatest Unique Screenplay
Alejandro Hernndez (Advert)
Claro Garca and Javier Fesser (Lamentable tales)
Alicia Luna and Iciar Bollain (Rosa’s wedding ceremony)
Pilar Palomero (The ladies)

Greatest Tailored Screenplay
David Prez Saudo and Marina Pars Pulido (Ane)
Bernardo Snchez and Marta Libertad Castillo (The Europeans)
David Galn Galindo and Fernando Navarro (Secret origins)
Cesc Homosexual (Sentimental)

Greatest Main Actor
Mario Casas (Don’t kill)
Javier Cmara (Sentimental)
Ernesto Alterio (A traditional world)
David Verdaguer (One for all)

Greatest Main Actress
Amaia Aberasturi (Akelarre)
Patricia Lpez Arnaiz (Ane)
Kiti Mnver (The draw back)
Candela Pea (Rosa’s Marriage ceremony)

Greatest Supporting Actor
lvaro Cervantes (Advert)
Sergi Lpez (Rosa’s wedding ceremony)
Juan Diego Botto (The Europeans)
Alberto San Juan (Sentimental)

Greatest Supporting Actress
Juana Acosta (The inconvenience)
Vernica Echegui (Explode, explode)
Nathalie Poza (Rosa’s Marriage ceremony)
Natalia de Molina (The ladies)

Greatest New Actor
Adam Nourou (Advert) Goya Awards
Chema del Barco (The plan)
Janick (Regrettable Tales)
Fernando Valdivielso (Don’t kill)

Greatest New Actress
Jone Laspiur (Ane) Goya Awards
Paula Usero (Rosa’s wedding ceremony)
Milena Smith (Don’t kill)
Griselda Siciliani (Sentimental)

Greatest Unique Music
Roque Baos (Advert)
Arnzazu Calleja and Maite Arroitajauregi (Akelarre) Goya Awards
Bingen Mendizbal and Koldo Uriarte (Child)
Federico Jusid (The summer season we stay in)

Greatest images
Sergi Vilanova Claudn (Advert)
Javier Agirre Erauso (Akelarre)
Angel Amors (Black Seashore)
Daniela Cajas (The ladies) Goya Awards

Greatest Enhancing
Jaime Colis (Advert)
Fernando Franco and Miguel Doblado (Black Seashore)
Sergio Jimnez (The 12 months of discovery) Goya Awards
Sofi Escud (The ladies)

Greatest Artwork Route
Csar Macarrn (Advert)
Mikel Serrano (Akelarre) Goya Awards
Montse Sanz (Black Seashore)
Monica Bernuy (The Ladies)

Greatest Costume Design
Nerea Torrijos (Akelarre) Goya Awards
Cristina Rodrguez (Explodes, explodes)
Arantxa Ezquerro (The ladies)
Lena Mossum (The Europeans)

Greatest make-up and hairdresser
Elena Cuevas, Mara Collazo and Sergio Lpez (Advert)
Beatushka Wojtowicz and Ricardo Molina (Akelarre) Goya Awards
Milu Cabrer and Benjamn Prez (Explode, explode)
Paula Cruz, Jess Guerra and Nacho Daz (Secret origins)

Greatest particular results
Mariano Garca Marty and Ana Rubio (Akelarre) Goya Awards
Ral Romanillos and Jean-Louis Billard (Black Seashore)
Ral Romanillos and Mriam Piquer (Regrettable Tales)
Lluis Rivera Jove and Helmuth Barnert (Secret Origins)

Higher sound
Eduardo Esquide, Jamaica Ruz Garca, Juan Ferro and Nicolas de Poulpiquet (Advert) Goya Awards
Urko Garai, Josefina Rodriguez, Frdric Hamelin and Leandro de Loredo (Akelarre)
Coque Lahera, Nacho Royo-Villanova and Sergio Testn (Black Seashore)
Mar Gonzlez, Francesco Lucarelli and Nacho Royo-Villanova (The plan)

Greatest manufacturing course
Ana Parra and Luis Fernndez Lago (Advert) Goya Awards
Guadalupe Balaguer Trelles (Akelarre)
Carmen Martnez Muoz (Black Seashore)
Toni Novella (It snows in Benidorm)

Greatest Unique Track
Sababoo (Cherif Badua, Roque Baos)
The summer season we stay (Alejandro Sanz, Alfonso Prez Arias)
No, no (Rozaln) Goya Awards
Paper moons (Carlos Naya)

Greatest Animated Movie
The hen Turuleca Goya Awards

Greatest Documentary Movie
Anatomy of a dandy
Moist playing cards
The 12 months of discovery
My Mexican Bretzel

Greatest Ibero-American Movie
The mole agent
The oblivion that we’ll be
The weeping lady
I’m not right here anymore

Greatest European Movie
Corpus Christi
The officer and the spy
The daddy
Falling

Greatest fiction brief movie
December 6
To face Goya Awards
Beef
Bills included
The ephemeral

Greatest Animated Quick Movie
Blue & Malone: ​​Inconceivable Circumstances Goya Awards
Homeless House
Metamorphosis
Flying

Greatest Documentary Quick Movie
Biography of a girl’s corpse Goya Awards
Paradise on fireplace
Paradise
They’re simply fish

GOYA OF HONOR
ngela Molina Goya Awards

About the author

Donna Miller

Donna Miller

Donna is one of the oldest contributors of Gruntstuff and she has a unique perspective with regards to Science which makes her write news from the Science field. She aims to empower the readers with the delivery of apt factual analysis of various news pieces from Science. Donna has 3.5 years of experience in news-based content creation, and she is now an expert at it. She loves journalism, and that is the reason, she moved from a web content writer to a News writer, and she is loving it. She is a fun-loving woman who has very good connections with every team member. She makes the working environment cheerful which improves the team’s work productivity.

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

Get in Touch!

To get in touch with gruntstuff or to tell us about a Story or Press Release, just send an email to gruntstuffnews @ gmail.com
. And, we will get back to you shortly.